DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In accordance with the regulations currently in force regarding data protection, PLASGOT has adapted this website to the regulations of the Organic Law on Data Protection (LOPD) and the Regulations for its development. It also complies with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as in matters of information society and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE).

All the information provided during the registration process or acquisition of our services will be stored by PLASGOT, S.L. In his capacity as responsible and manager of the Website, Plasgot, S.L will be in Charge of the File with the personal data of the “Clients” who have contracted any of our services.

 

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

PLASGOT S. L is responsible for the processing of your data, with registered office at C / Rosa De Los Vientos, 74 03007 – (Alicante) – Alacant. Our contact telephone number is 965 104 725 and email info@plasgot.com

PLASGOT SL is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat it with confidentiality, and assumes, for these purposes, the necessary technical, organizational and security measures to prevent its alteration, loss , treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.

Sending personal data is mandatory to contact Plasgot SL. When using the contact or information forms, you will notice that some fields, such as the name or the e-mail, etc. are marked with an asterisk (*); This means that those fields are mandatory, and the form cannot be submitted if you leave those fields blank.

PLASGOT SL will collect the Personal Data of the Users, through online forms, via the Internet. The Personal Data that we request, varies depending on each case but may be, among others: name, surname, email. Likewise, only in the case of the acquisition of our services, the User may be asked for certain payment details of a banking nature through the application of the financial entity.

 

PURPOSES WITH WHICH PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED ON THIS WEBSITE

  • To respond to the requirements of the users of plasgot.com. Inquiries about specific products, services, location, … all through our contact forms.
  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other NON-IDENTIFICATION data is collected and is obtained by means of some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

On our website you will find different forms where personal data is collected:

  • Products form: the email address and the name of the interested party are collected to meet the request for products published on the web
  • Contact form: the email address and the name of the interested party are collected to attend the request.

I inform you that the data you provide me will be located on the servers of Plasgot S.L. within the EU.

In addition, in the event that you provide your data through an email message, the rest of the points indicated in the following paragraph will apply.

In Plasgot we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the sending of the information they request, as well as provide interested parties with offers of products and services of their interest.

Likewise, we also process the information provided to manage the relationship with customers, as well as process the contracting of a service or billing for it.

In order to offer you products and services according to your interests, commercial profiles can be prepared from the information provided.

 

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

 

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

If you have checked the corresponding box, the legal basis for sending advertising about other products and services is your consent, which you can withdraw at any time, without the withdrawal of consent conditioning the execution of the contracting of a service or your billing.

Children under the age of 13 require the consent of their parents or guardians for the processing of their data.

 

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

No personal data of the users will be transferred, unless the user expressly authorizes it, or in cases where there is a legal obligation.

In addition, the Web uses the Google Analytics, a visitors analysis service. This service uses “cookies” and it collects information for its analytical Web service and its advertising service.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not we are processing personal data that concerns them at Plasgot.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances provided for in article 18 RGPD, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Interested parties may object to the processing of their data for marketing purposes, including profiling. Plasgot will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Under the right to portability, data subjects have the right to obtain their personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and transmit them to another controller.

 

HOW CAN RIGHTS BE EXERCISED?

Through a letter addressed to C /. Rosa de los vientos, 74-76 – 03007 Alicante – Spain stating the reason for the claim.

 

error: Contenido protegido